The following table shows the final normalized alliance seeding scores from the 2D and 3D competition. The final score was calculated using:


No additional teams qualified as a result of using the scores listed on the 2D Original page.

NOTE: EU results are available on the ESA tournament page.

If you are one of the top 54 teams, please use the Alliance Confirmation form to indicate your intent to participate as soon as possible. You must respond to participate in the Alliance phase.

Team Name2D Score3D ScoreFinal ScoreOverall Rank
Mira Loma Matadors0.980210.99511
Steel Men0.87870.96410.94272
Pirate Squad0.89730.93550.9263
PRO grammers0.74480.96580.91064
Team Rocket10.87710.90785
SuperNOVA0.90460.89680.89886
DevilTech0.9470.86870.88837
Team Kuhlschrank0.96250.85280.88028
Betaware0.84220.88880.87729
Mustangs0.92910.85940.876810
LCA Team ZeroBotX0.75620.87240.843311
Stuy-Naught0.82240.83470.831712
y0b0tics!0.95980.75430.805613
AGHS0.77570.81210.80314
Scriptores Codice0.89340.76580.797715
Haverhill Robotics0.72780.7910.775216
Force Lightning0.9550.70990.771117
Scientist Salarians0.93740.70230.761118
The Pink Team0.80230.74640.760419
Because Racing0.91780.69380.749820
The Cheesy Poofs0.52120.81250.739621
FMHS Robotics Club0.82040.70950.737222
Tesseract0.8180.70860.73623
Team Alpha-Tech0.7870.71560.733424
Raider Bots0.83480.68560.722925
Green Wrenches0.73520.68960.70126
Salt Lake City Constant Angular Velocity0.7490.67520.693727
Team Appreciate0.78350.66280.69328
Phantom0.60260.72190.692129
Howard Lions0.52230.74630.690330
Team BACON0.41570.75090.667131
The Quark Charm0.61340.6840.666332
SPHEREical Reasoning0.78780.61940.661533
Colonel Robotics I0.62410.66920.657934
MSJ Robotics0.69820.62080.640235
Tech High Robotics0.63530.61350.618936
1/infinity0.5410.63760.613537
Rock Rovers0.68950.56520.596338
Delta Falmouth0.75960.54090.595639
New Albany Eagles0.62070.57280.584740
NeedhamRockets0.78670.49450.567541
Rock'n'Robots0.66160.48180.526742
Plasma Robotics0.54410.5160.523143
Team 1912 Combustion0.70640.41030.484344
TC ZR0.55840.45730.482645
LBHS: America's Team0.62120.42420.473446
HexDigits0.55720.43560.46647
import antigravity0.6030.3910.44448
The Gru Crew0.40890.36020.372449
Hart District Team00.4520.33950
Team Na'Vi0.46640.26970.318951
Basement Lions00.32770.245852
phs_SMCS_Ox7DF0.31180.20570.232253
Fuzzy Logic0.676600.169154
GSMST Robodragons0.479500.119955
GBN GADGET0.284300.0710856
Myocardial Implementation0.212700.0531757
ORC0.0447100.0111858
Northern Lights0.0201300.00503359
@moSPHERES00060
Pocket Protecters00061
BulldogRobotics00062